ECLECTIC
From may 25 to 27, 2018
Group show, with Cécile Beau, Caroline Duchatelet, Marion Fabien, Bert Frijns, Angela Jarman, etc.
LA CHAMBRE D’EAU 59550 LE FAVRIL

FLEURS PLAISANTES
From June 2 to September 23, 2018
Group show & specific production, with Fabienne Christyn, Lionel Estève, Ruth Moilliet, Isabelle de Borchgrave, etc.
MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ARTS 5000 NAMUR, BELGIUM

MUSICANIMEE
June 12, 2018
Screening, with Benoît Broisat, Jean-Gabriel Périot, Clorinde Durand, Bertrand Dezoteux, Le Gentil Garçon, etc.
FRENCH ALLIANCE, ANNECY (FRANCE) & SAN FRANCISCO (US)

UN ÉTÉ AU HAVRE
PAYSAGE-FICTION
From June 23 to September 2, 2018
Group show, with David de Tscharner, Jung Yeondoo, Jacques Perconte, Bertrand Lamarche, Gabriel Lester, Atsunobu Kohira, Olivier Ratsi, etc.
Curated by Charles Carcopino
LE TETRIS 76600 LE HAVRE

LE VOYAGE A NANTES
PARTICULES
From June 30 to August 26, 2018
Group show, with Guillaume Airiaud, Hicham Berrada, Marie Denis, EVOR, Michel François, Vincent Mauger, Armand Morin, Olivier Sévère, Keen Souhlal, Thomas Tronel-Gauthier, etc.
Curated by EVOR
L’ATELIER 44000 NANTES

NOCTURNALES #2 PAYSAGES SONORES
July 12th, 2018
Screenings, with Aline Biasutto, Serge Comte, Chen Hang Feng, Laurent Pernot, Nicolas Etchenagucia, Jonathan Zwanepoël
Program by Lilas Orgebin ; Images Passages
HARAS 74000 ANNECY

NOCTURNALES #5 DIVAGATION VÉGÉTALE
August 2nd, 2018
Screenings, with Bertrand Dezoteux, Collectif Fact, Laurent Pernot, Laurent Sfar, etc.
Program by Jules Faivre ; Images Passages
HARAS 74000 ANNECY

CONFERENCE
August 26th, 2018
With Philippe Piguet (Normandie Impressionnisme)
About the exhibition “Paysages-Fictions”
LE TETRIS 76600 LE HAVRE

VIVRE
From September 6 to October 27, 2018
Group show, with Martine Aballéa, Anne Brégeaut, Damien Cabanes, Anne Deguelle, Garance, Aïda Kebadian, Michail Michailov, Claire Nicolet, Lionel Sabatté, Cécile Savelli, Anne-Marie Schneider , Kanaria
Curated by Michel Nuridsany
ICI GALLERY 75020 PARIS

ART IS HOPE
From September 6 to 9, 2018
Exhibition & Auction, Brussels Art Days
CORNETTE DE SAINT CYR 1060 BRUSSELS

REALITY CHECK
From September 6 to October 21, 2018
Group show
Curated by Emily Marant (Studio Marant) and Alice Gotheil (Agence Flash)
THE CINQ CODET HOTEL 75007 PARIS

DECADENCE
From September 27 to October 19, 2018
Group show, with Max Blotas, Bianca Bondi, Antoine Donzeaud, Paul Gounon, Agata Ingarden, Fabien Léaustic, Andoni Maillard, Thomas Mailaender, Célia Nkala, NØne futbol club, Hugo Servanin, Guilhem Roubichou, Ken Sortais, Thomas Teurlai, Dune Varela
Curated by Double Séjour – Thomas Havet
FRANKLIN AZZI ARCHITECTURE 75002 PARIS

82 JOURS A L’ARMURIER
Public commission in collaboration with Arthur Dreyfus
Permanent public art installation & book edition in tribute to Léon Blum
Production Pavillon Blanc Henri Molina Art Center
PUBLIC PARK L’ARMURIER 31770 COLOMIERS

PAYSAGE-FICTION
From October 12 to December 8, 2018
Group show, with David de Tscharner, Jung Yeondoo, Jacques Perconte, Bertrand Lamarche, Gabriel Lester, Atsunobu Kohira, Olivier Ratsi, etc.
Curated by Charles Carcopino
LES ABATTOIRS 64140 BILLERE

MEDIO ACQUA
From October 18 to December 16, 2018
Group show and specific production, with Céleste Boursier-Mougenot, Claude Cattelain, Dewar & Gicquel, Ange Leccia, Pierre Malphettes, etc.
Curated by Renato Casciani
BASE SOUS-MARINE 33300 BORDEAUX

 

2019

 

Spring 2019
Group show
GRAND PALAIS 75008 PARIS

Spring 2019
Group show
MAIF SOCIAL CLUB 75003 PARIS

Summer 2019
Group show and specific production
EUGÈNE DELACROIX MUSEUM 75006 PARIS